Operational data of interaction between JSC "Ukrtransgaz" and LLC "Operator of GTS of Ukraine" for 04.11.2021

as of 05.11.2021

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

FacilityStorage capacityincluding:InjectionWithdrawalProjected capacity (working (gas) volume)Facility status
Active gas of long-term storageTechnologically active gas
12345678
UGS Uherske (XIV-XV)675,29250,00425,290,000,001900,00
UGS Bilche-Volytsko-Uherske10051,253700,006351,250,0030,6817050,00
UGS Dashavske1902,22622,001280,220,000,002150,00
UGS Oparske664,68664,680,003,941920,00
UGS Bohorodchanske1656,501656,500,007,432300,00
UGS Olyshivske95,9490,005,940,000,00310,00
UGS Mrynske976,18976,180,001,801500,00
UGS Solokhivske610,72610,720,001,131300,00
UGS Proletarske500,49500,490,000,451000,00
UGS Kehychivske624,71624,710,003,67700,00
UGS Krasnopopivske53,8853,880,000,00420,00
UGS Verhunske*175,86175,860,000,00400,00It is not planned to inject / extract gas into / from the UGS

Totally:

17987,72

4662,00

13325,72

0,00

49,11

30950,00

Free capacity

12157,97

* Vergunske UGS is located in the territory temporarily out of Ukraine's control

Operative information about Uherske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.2021425,290,000,001900,001474,71
03.11.2021425,290,000,001900,001474,71
02.11.2021425,290,000,001900,001474,71
01.11.2021425,300,000,001900,001474,70
31.10.2021425,300,000,011900,001474,70
30.10.2021425,310,000,001900,001474,69
29.10.2021425,310,000,001900,001474,69

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 250 million cubic meters

Operative information about Bilche-Volitsko-Uherske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.20216351,250,0030,6817050,0010698,75
03.11.20216381,940,0030,7717050,0010668,06
02.11.20216412,710,0030,2317050,0010637,29
01.11.20216442,940,0029,8117050,0010607,06
31.10.20216472,750,0029,2917050,0010577,25
30.10.20216502,030,0031,2517050,0010547,97
29.10.20216533,290,0030,7217050,0010516,71

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 3700 million cubic meters

Operative information about Dashavske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.20211280,220,000,002150,00869,78
03.11.20211280,220,000,002150,00869,78
02.11.20211280,220,000,002150,00869,78
01.11.20211280,220,000,002150,00869,78
31.10.20211280,220,000,002150,00869,78
30.10.20211280,220,000,002150,00869,78
29.10.20211280,220,000,002150,00869,78

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 622 million cubic meters

Operative information about Oparske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.2021664,680,003,941920,001255,32
03.11.2021668,620,005,201920,001251,38
02.11.2021673,810,002,451920,001246,19
01.11.2021676,260,000,021920,001243,74
31.10.2021676,280,000,001920,001243,72
30.10.2021676,280,000,001920,001243,72
29.10.2021676,290,000,651920,001243,71

Operative information about Bogordchaske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.20211656,500,007,432300,00643,50
03.11.20211663,930,0014,562300,00636,07
02.11.20211678,490,0011,722300,00621,51
01.11.20211690,220,004,982300,00609,78
31.10.20211695,190,000,002300,00604,81
30.10.20211695,200,001,462300,00604,80
29.10.20211696,660,007,292300,00603,34

Operative information about Olushivske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorage*InjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.20215,940,000,00310,00304,06
03.11.20215,940,000,00310,00304,06
02.11.20215,940,000,00310,00304,06
01.11.20215,940,000,00310,00304,06
31.10.20215,940,000,00310,00304,06
30.10.20215,940,000,00310,00304,06
29.10.20215,940,000,00310,00304,06

* The volume of gas storage is shown without taking into account the active gas of long-term storage - 90 million cubic meters

Operative information about Mrynske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.2021976,180,001,801500,00523,82
03.11.2021977,970,002,241500,00522,03
02.11.2021980,220,002,231500,00519,78
01.11.2021982,450,001,561500,00517,55
31.10.2021984,000,001,541500,00516,00
30.10.2021985,540,001,711500,00514,46
29.10.2021987,250,001,531500,00512,75

Operative information about Solohivske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.2021610,720,001,131300,00689,28
03.11.2021611,850,002,051300,00688,15
02.11.2021613,910,001,731300,00686,09
01.11.2021615,640,000,001300,00684,36
31.10.2021615,640,000,001300,00684,36
30.10.2021615,640,000,001300,00684,36
29.10.2021615,640,000,131300,00684,36

Operative information about Proletarske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.2021500,490,000,451000,00499,51
03.11.2021500,940,000,461000,00499,06
02.11.2021501,400,000,451000,00498,60
01.11.2021501,850,000,451000,00498,15
31.10.2021502,300,000,451000,00497,70
30.10.2021502,750,000,471000,00497,25
29.10.2021503,220,000,471000,00496,78

Operative information about UGS Kehychivske

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.2021624,710,003,67700,0075,29
03.11.2021628,380,003,68700,0071,62
02.11.2021632,060,003,65700,0067,94
01.11.2021635,710,003,67700,0064,29
31.10.2021639,380,003,68700,0060,62
30.10.2021643,060,003,84700,0056,94
29.10.2021646,900,003,81700,0053,10

Operative information about Krasnopopivske UGS

(млн. м3 при 20°С)

DataStorageInjectionWithdrawalTechnical capacityFree capacity
123456
04.11.202153,880,000,00420,00366,12
03.11.202153,880,000,00420,00366,12
02.11.202153,880,000,00420,00366,12
01.11.202153,880,000,00420,00366,12
31.10.202153,880,000,00420,00366,12
30.10.202153,880,000,00420,00366,12
29.10.202153,880,000,00420,00366,12